Follow us on:
Share:

Members

Members by County

(At the time of the Annual Meeting in June; single person and business members not listed)

Click on a county name or county seat to view all MN COLA members within that county.

AITKIN
Aitkin
BECKER
Detroit Lakes
BELTRAMI
Bemidji
CARVER
Chaska
CASS
Walker
COOK
Grand Marais
CROW WING
Brainerd
HENNEPIN
Minneapolis
HUBBARD
Park Rapids
ISANTI
Cambridge
Isanti County COLA
ITASCA
Grand Rapids
MEEKER
Litchfield
Meeker County Association of Lakes
OTTER TAIL
Fergus Falls
STEARNS
St. Cloud
WRIGHT
Buffalo
PLEASE JOIN!
.
Our goal is to have each county represented in MN COLA by at least one organization. In particular, we encourage organizations in these counties to join: Anoka, Benton, Big Stone, Blue Earth, Brown, Carlton, Chippewa, Clay, Clearwater, Cottonwood, Dakota, Dodge, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Grant, Houston, Jackson, Kandiyohi, Kittson, Koochiching, Lac Qui Parie, Lake, Lake of the Woods, Le Sueur, Lincoln, Lyon, McLeod, Mahnomen, Marshall, Martin, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Mower, Murrey, Nicollet, Nobles, Norman, Olmsted, Pennington, Pine, Pipestone, Polk, Pope, Ramsey, Red Lake, Redwood, Renville, Rice, Rock, Roseau, Saint Lewis, Scott, Sherburne, Sibley, Steele, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, Wabasha, Wadena, Waseca, Washington, Watonwan, Wilkin, Winona, Yellow Medicine.

If you are not represented by one of the organizations listed on this page, please encourage your group to join MN COLA! Individual members are not listed.

map of MN counties

Coalition, Alliance, or Association of multiple lake, river, or property owner organizations

Watershed or Lake Improvement District

Lake or River Association

lake and shore

MN COLA serves to coordinate the efforts of all lake, river, and watershed associations in Minnesota, related to shoreline preservation and restoration, water quality, prevention of aquatic invasive species (AIS), and sustainable uses and development for bodies of water in all counties, which include: Aitkin, Anoka, Becker, Beltrami, Benton, Big Stone, Blue Earth, Brown, Carlton, Carver, Cass, Chippewa, Chisago, Clay, Clearwater, Cook, Cottonwood, Crow Wing, Dakota, Dodge, Douglas, Faribault, Fillmore, Freeborn, Goodhue, Grant, Hennepin, Houston, Hubbard, Isanti, Itasca, Jackson, Kanabec, Kandiyohi, Kittson, Koochiching, Lac Qui Parle, Lake, Lake Of The Wood, Le Sueur, Lincoln, Lyon, Mahnomen, Marshall, Martin, McLeod, Meeker, Mille Lacs, Morrison, Mower, Murray, Nicollet, Nobles, Norman, Olmsted, Otter Tail, Pennington, Pine, Pipestone, Polk, Pope, Ramsey, Red Lake, Redwood, Renville, Rice, Rock, Roseau, St. Louis, Scott, Sherburne, Sibley, Stearns, Steele, Stevens, Swift, Todd, Traverse, Wabasha, Wadena, Waseca, Washington, Watonwan, Wilkin, Winona, Wright, and Yellow Medicine.

Not a member but wish to be on our email list? Tell us here.

Minnesota Coalition of Lake Associations

minnesotacola@gmail.com

Web design, Curtiss Hunt; masthead photo, Kathyrn Jonsrud; footer photo, Amanda Weberg.